Perth, Australia
WEDNESDAY (6-NOV-19)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 RONNIE NILANT / RUTH WILLERS | 7 ANNE HOWES / BETH CARMODY | 1 S | 9C | 6 | 50 | 10 | 12 | |||
2 BERNADETTE CAMPBELL / GLENDA BARTER | 9 JAN MCGEACHIN / TRISH THIEL | 1NT S | AH | 9 | 150 | 18 | 4 | |||
3 PETER BIRCH / STEVE SAMUEL | 11 LYN HARRIS / TONY HARRIS | 1NT S | 9C | 6 | 50 | 10 | 12 | |||
4 JUDY CLARKE / MARGARET WILHEIM | 13 JOHN LILL / ROSEMARY LILL | 2 S | 9C | 6 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
5 PETA MULLIGAN / JON MULLIGAN | 2 BARBARA MANDER / ROSA MCGILLIVRAY | 2NT E | 5D | 6 | 200 | 20 | 2 | |||
6 TERRY DIXON / ELEONORE GREEN | 4 LLOYD NIXON / MARGARET NIXON | 1NT S | 7D | 8 | 120 | 16 | 6 | |||
7 SUE OATES / ANNE STRONG | 6 LINDA CLAYTON / SAMMY BERRYMAN | 2NT E | 5D | 7 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
8 JENNIFER SHAW / BERNARD SHAW | 8 JULIE BASTEN / MOLLY PARKER | 2NT S | 9C | 6 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
10 CONNIE DYER / FRANCA LAMOTTE | 12 VAL VALENTINE / ALF VALENTINE | 1NT S | 3D | 5 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
11 GRAEME BOWMAN / GILLIAN DISNEY | 1 RACHEL MACPHERSON / EVAN MACPHERSON | 2 S | 2S | 7 | 50 | 10 | 12 | |||
12 JEAN YULL / JOHN KING | 3 KAY PHILLIPS / JOAN FROST | 2 W | 2C | 4 | 400 | 22 | 0 | |||
13 GLENN LOHR / JOHN MORGAN | 5 SALLY VIDALIS / MICHAEL STEWART | 2 N | KD | 6 | 100 | 3 | 19 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |