Perth, Australia
Photos |
Merle and Robert Wylie. 2023 Club Pairs Champions
Geographe Cup Busselton
Geographe Cup December 2018 Winners Bunbury Team
Congress Teams First - Kathy and Phil Power, Dave Munro and Deana Wilson
Congress Teams Best Less Than 100MP Karen Moller (Jodie Basham, Jenny Walkden and Ronnie Nilant)
Congress Teams Second - Valerie Ile, Roz Warnock, Liz McNeil and Cassie Morin
Congress Teams Third - Rosey and John Lill, Robyn Howe and Jane Moulden
Congress Director Neville Walker
Congress Teams Fourth - Martin and Valerie Broome, David and Pauline Coulter
Congress Pairs Best Less Than 100MPs Peta and Jon Mulligan with President Barry Witham
Congress Pairs First - Dave Munro and Deana Wilson
Congress Pairs Second Jan Blight and Viv Zotti
Congress Pairs Plate - Murray Webber and Kate Boston
Congress Pairs Consolation First - Helen Lewis and Helen Arendts with President Barry Witham
Congress Pairs Consolation Second - Judy Selleck and Pamela Smith
Runners Up Jane Moulden and Robyn Howe with President Barry Witham
Carole Bird, BW and Rosina Courtney
Lyn Harris, Barry Witham and Rosa Magillivray
Colleen Long Colleen Skipsey Annelouise Dubrawski Andy Caley Kathy Power
Zonta
South Perth Bridge Club
Bunbury Bridge Club
Best Less than 100MPs Ruth Willers and Robyn Clifton
Zonta Bridge Day 2nd Plate Linda and Anthony Wild
Zonta Bridge Day 1st Plate Jenny Reid and Sue Flower
Zonta Bridge Day 2nd Final Jana Mayhew and Jan Burgess
Zonta Bridge Day1st Final Jane Henderson and Karen Wallwork
Winners of the Bob Brierley Teams Championships Colin and Esther Saunders, Jane Moulden, Robyn Howe.
Runners Up Barry and Pip Witham, Jackin Clare and John Whiting.
Valerie and Alf Valentine, Tony and Lyn Harris.
Ruth Willers and Rosie Lill.
Pat Leavy. Rosina Courtney, Jim Davies and Alice Pinnock.
Lloyd Nixon and John Lill.
Leonie Carter, Avril Elkerbout, Jenny and Charles Townsend.
Jan McDonald, Ruth Willers and Jenny Shaw.
Evan and Rachel Macpherson.
Director Brian Wade.
Bob Jarvis Dianne d'Espessis, Jane Talbot Ponsonby, Pip Jarvis.
Best team with less than a total of 100MPs Peter Birch, President Barry Witham, Molly Parker, Barbara Mander and Rosa McGillivray.
Bernard and Jenny Shaw.
A tense final round Margaret Nixon, John Whiting, Jackin Clare and Lloyd Nixon.
Teams Championships, Best less than 100MP total. Denise Cannon, Sondra Bradley, Jan Smith and (Rennie Chaplin)
Teams Championships 2nd Patricia Etherington, Pat Leavy, Rosina Courtney and Alice Pinnock
Teams Championships 1st Jane Moulden ,Colin and Esther Saunders, Robyn Howe